Limited to 14 last days

Results of 8WR elections:

  • DCO - Robert (Bob) Tippett
  • DCOS - Tracy DeLaughter
  • DCAPT-S - Donald (Brock) Stevens
  • DCAPT-W - Jeff Geddes
  • DCAPT-E - Christopher Ware (re-elected)
  • DCAPT-N - David Cassell

Congratulations to all!

Source [Terry Barth, N-EA]

Congratulations to Sue Davies who has been appointed the DIR-U (IT User Support Services).

Source [Terry Barth, N-EA]

Congratulations to Jan Munroe who has been appointed the ANACO-IT (Information Technology).

Source [Terry Barth, N-EA]

Results of D7 elections:

  • DCO - Judith Hudson
  • DCOS - Gary Barth
  • DCAPT-E - Russell "Dewey" Jackson
  • DCAPT-W - Frank Wondolkowski
  • DCAPT-N - Patricia McMenamin

Results of D5SR elections:

  • DCO - David Adams
  • DCOS - Michelle Thornton
  • DCAPT-Maryland Capital Region - Bruce Johnson

Results of D14 elections:

  • DCO - Larry Ankrum
  • DCOS - Jonathan Levy
  • DCAPT-Response - Jason Snelling
  • DCAPT-Prevention - Karen Lathrop

Congratulations to all!

Source [Terry Barth, N-EA]

Commodore Washburn would like to thank all Auxiliarists who recently applied for 2016 - 2018 ANACO or Director positions. There were a record number of resumes submitted from highly qualified Auxiliarists, making the selection process extremely difficult. All candidates were interviewed and considered for the positions they sought. Once again, thank you for your interest and continued support.

The following are the Assistant National Commodore (ANACO) appointments for a two-year term of office commencing 01 November 2016:

  • ANACO Chief Counsel - Douglas Cream
  • Deputy ANACO Chief Counsel - Bruce Kelton
  • ANACO Diversity - Kenneth Jacobs
  • ANACO Response/Prevention - Karel Kester
  • ANACO Recreational Boating Safety - Robert Shafer
  • ANACO Forcecom - Robert Holm
  • Deputy ANACO Forcecom - Peter Jensen
  • ANACO Planning and Performance - Robert Nelson
  • ANACO Information Technology - Jan Munroe

The following are the Director appointments for a two-year term of office
commencing 01 November 2016:

  • DIR-A (Public Affairs) - Richard Mihalcik
  • DIR-B (Recreational Boating Safety Outreach) - Richard Risk
  • DIR-C (Computer Software and Systems) - Patrick Malone
  • DIR-E (Public Education) - Robert Laurer
  • DIR-H (Human Resources) - COMO Robert Smekta
  • DIR-I (International Affairs) - Grace Hirigoyan
  • DIR-M (Measurements) - Frederick Scholz
  • DIR-P (Prevention) - John McLeod
  • DIR-Q (Incident Response and Preparedness) - John Ellis, III
  • DIR-R (Response) - John Slattery
  • DIR-S (Strategic Planning) - Andrew David Welch
  • DIR-T (Training) - Gregory Kester
  • DIR-U (IT User Support Services) - Sue Davies
  • DIR-V (Vessel Examinations and Partner Visit) - Joseph Reichal

Congratulations to all!

Results of 11NR elections:

  • DCO - Wally Smith
  • DCOS - Mary Kirkwood
  • DCAPT - Dean McFarren
  • DCAPT - Will Sumner
  • DCAPT - Ann Zocchi

Results of 1NR elections:

  • DCO - Philip Kubat
  • DCOS - Charles Grossimon
  • DCAPT-N - Byron Moe Jr
  • DCAPT-C - Rex Landreth
  • DCAPT-S - Paul Fontaine

Congratulations to all!

Source [Terry Barth, N-EA]

Results of 8ER elections:

  • DCO - Edward "Randy" Ventress
  • DCOS - Dave F. Stroup
  • DCAPT-E - LaRue Turner
  • DCAPT-S - David C. Roberts
  • DCAPT-W - Matthew L. Meyer (incumbent re-elected)

Results of 8CR elections:

  • DCO - Dave McCandless
  • DCOS - Chuck Maricle
  • DCAPT-E - Rick Quinn
  • DCAPT-C - Fran Weichsel
  • DCAPT-W - Duke Stevens

Results of 9ER elections:

  • DCO - Robert L. Scofield
  • DCOS - Joseph A. Sopko
  • DCAPT - Clark J. Godshall
  • DCAPT - Glen W. Harman
  • DCAPT - Stannard B. Pfahl Jr.

Results of D13 elections:

  • DCO - Kathleen Goodwin
  • DCOS - David Larkin
  • DCAPT-N - Art West
  • DCAPT-E - Paul Otey
  • DCAPT-S - Dennis Wood

Results of D17 elections:

  • DCO - David Brubaker
  • DCOS - James Chase
  • DCAPT - James Hendley

Congratulations to all!

Source [Terry Barth, N-EA]

Results of 5NR elections:

  • DCO - Barry Kyper
  • DCOS - Thomas Dever
  • DCAPT-East - Richard Weiss
  • DCAPT-Central - Donald Merrill
  • DCAPT-West - Robert Vanderhook

Congratulations to all!

Source [Terry Barth, N-EA]

Results of 11SR elections:

  • DCO - Thomas J. Stoddard
  • DCOS - Robert Arovas
  • DCAPT-LA/LB North - Charles W. Geiger
  • DCAPT-LA/LB South - Richard A. Ebel
  • DCAPT-San Diego/Inland - Susan E. Bittner

Congratulations to all!

Source [Terry Barth, N-EA]

Results of 1SR elections:

  • DCO - Gus Formato
  • DCOS - William Bowen
  • DCAPT-Sector NY North - Michelle Rollino
  • DCAPT-Sector NY South - Michael Rebeck
  • DCAPT-Long Island South - Artie Albertson
  • DCAPT-Long Island North - Bruce Buckley

Congratulations to all!

Source [Terry Barth, N-EA]

Results of 9CR elections conducted in Bellaire, MI this morning:

  • DCO - Robert W. Stauffer
  • DCOS - Susan H. Thurlow
  • DCAPT-N - Carl R. Broberg
  • DCAPT-C - Christopher J. Stevens
  • DCAPT-S - Catherine J. Slabaugh

Congratulations to all!

Source [Terry Barth, N-EA]